Ducati
Ducati Multistrada V4 Rally on-road price in Itanagar
₹33.83 Lakh on-road for the base variant, against ₹32.4 Lakh ex-showroom.
On the road in Itanagar the base Multistrada V4 Rally comes to ₹33.83 Lakh: ₹32,40,000 ex-showroom, ₹28,000 in Arunachal Pradesh road tax and registration (0.9%), ₹82,842 for first-year insurance and ₹32,400 in tcs 1%. Dealers add handling and accessory packs on top; both are negotiable.
That is ₹2,57,471 less than in Delhi (₹36,40,713), mostly because Arunachal Pradesh charges 0.9% in road tax and registration against Delhi's 8.8%.
Elsewhere in Arunachal Pradesh the figure is the same to within a few hundred rupees: registration rules are set by the state, so Naharlagun all land at about ₹33.83 Lakh.
With petrol at about ₹93.50 in Itanagar and a claimed 15 kmpl, fuel comes to about ₹6.23 per km, or ₹4,862 a month at 30 km a day.
All variants on-road in Itanagar
| Variant | Ex-showroom | RTO | Insurance | On-road |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ducati Red | ₹32,40,000 | ₹33,83,242 | ||
| Jade Green | ₹32,73,000 | ₹34,17,254 |
Dealer quotes for Itanagar via BikeWale, used under licence; last checked 2026-09-06. Extras such as accessory packs and PDI are included where the dealer lists them.
Where the money goes
| Ex-showroom priceDucati Red variant, Itanagar list price | ₹32,40,000 |
|---|---|
| Road tax and registration (Arunachal Pradesh RTO)0.9% of ex-showroom, paid once | ₹28,000 |
| Insurance, first yearOwn-damage cover plus the mandatory five-year third-party premium | ₹82,842 |
| TCS 1%Included in the dealer quote | ₹32,400 |
| On-road price | ₹33,83,242 |
Rivals on-road in Itanagar
Base variants, same RTO, so the ranking is fair.
EMI in Itanagar
EMI calculator
On an estimated on-road price of ₹33,83,242 for the Multistrada V4 Rally.
- Monthly EMI
- ₹97,540
- Loan amount
- ₹30,44,918
- Total interest
- ₹4,66,522
Indicative only. Lenders add a processing fee (usually 1–3%) and quote rates by credit score; banks are typically cheaper than dealer-tied NBFCs.
Elsewhere in Arunachal Pradesh
Same Arunachal Pradesh road-tax rule; the small differences are dealer pricing.
Other cities
Every RTO city in India. Type a town and pick from the list.
| City | RTO share | On-road price |
|---|---|---|
| DelhiDelhi | 8.8% | ₹36,40,713 |
| ChandigarhChandigarh | 10.8% | ₹37,04,242 |
| AhmedabadGujarat | 12.8% | ₹37,70,313 |
| BengaluruKarnataka | 18.8% | ₹39,65,213 |
| MumbaiMaharashtra | 20.8% | ₹40,29,513 |
| Navi MumbaiMaharashtra | 20.8% | ₹40,28,242 |
| PuneMaharashtra | 20.8% | ₹40,29,513 |
| ChennaiTamil Nadu | 12.8% | ₹37,70,313 |
| HyderabadTelangana | 18.8% | ₹39,64,713 |
| KolkataWest Bengal | 10.8% | ₹37,05,513 |
Itanagar is one of 189 RTO cities on the Multistrada V4 Rally price page.
Multistrada V4 Rally in Itanagar: questions people ask
- What is the on-road price of the Multistrada V4 Rally in Itanagar?
- ₹33,83,242 for the base Ducati Red and up to ₹34,17,254 for the Jade Green, including Arunachal Pradesh road tax, registration and first-year insurance. The figures come from Itanagar dealer quotes and were last checked in 2026-09. Handling and accessory packs can add a few thousand rupees.
- How much is RTO on the Multistrada V4 Rally in Arunachal Pradesh?
- ₹28,000 on the base variant, which is 0.9% of the ex-showroom price. That covers road tax, registration and the number plate, and is paid once at registration.
- Is the Multistrada V4 Rally cheaper in Itanagar or Delhi?
- Itanagar, by about ₹2,57,471.
Multistrada V4 Rally from
₹32.4 Lakh