Ola Electric
Ola Electric S1 X on-road price in Itanagar
₹74,802 on-road for the base variant, against ₹89,999 ex-showroom.
On the road in Itanagar the base S1 X comes to ₹74,802: ₹67,499 ex-showroom, ₹1,500 in Arunachal Pradesh road tax and registration (2.2%), ₹5,803 for first-year insurance. Dealers add handling and accessory packs on top; both are negotiable.
That is ₹25,634 less than in Delhi (₹1,00,436), mostly because Arunachal Pradesh charges 2.2% in road tax and registration against Delhi's 0.3%.
Elsewhere in Arunachal Pradesh the figure is the same to within a few hundred rupees: registration rules are set by the state, so Naharlagun all land at about ₹74,802.
Charging at Arunachal Pradesh's domestic tariff of about ₹7.5/unit, running cost is roughly ₹0.16 per km, or ₹125 a month at 30 km a day.
All variants on-road in Itanagar
| Variant | Ex-showroom | RTO | Insurance | On-road |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 kWh | ₹67,499 | ₹74,802 | ||
| 3 kWh | ₹91,699 | ₹99,279 | ||
| 4 kWh | ₹1,03,199 | ₹1,14,201 | ||
| Plus - 4 kWh | ₹1,11,999 | ₹1,23,105 | ||
| Plus - 5.2 kWh | ₹1,26,999 | ₹1,38,624 |
Dealer quotes for Itanagar via BikeWale, used under licence; last checked 2026-09-06. Extras such as accessory packs and PDI are included where the dealer lists them.
Where the money goes
| Ex-showroom price2 kWh variant, Itanagar list price | ₹67,499 |
|---|---|
| Road tax and registration (Arunachal Pradesh RTO)2.2% of ex-showroom, paid once | ₹1,500 |
| Insurance, first yearOwn-damage cover plus the mandatory five-year third-party premium | ₹5,803 |
| On-road price | ₹74,802 |
Rivals on-road in Itanagar
Base variants, same RTO, so the ranking is fair.
EMI in Itanagar
EMI calculator
On an estimated on-road price of ₹74,802 for the S1 X.
- Monthly EMI
- ₹2,160
- Loan amount
- ₹67,322
- Total interest
- ₹10,438
Indicative only. Lenders add a processing fee (usually 1–3%) and quote rates by credit score; banks are typically cheaper than dealer-tied NBFCs.
Elsewhere in Arunachal Pradesh
Same Arunachal Pradesh road-tax rule; the small differences are dealer pricing.
Other cities
Every RTO city in India. Type a town and pick from the list.
| City | RTO share | On-road price |
|---|---|---|
| DelhiDelhi | 0.3% | ₹1,00,436 |
| ChandigarhChandigarh | 0.6% | ₹1,00,572 |
| AhmedabadGujarat | 1.9% | ₹84,201 |
| BengaluruKarnataka | 1.6% | ₹82,614 |
| MumbaiMaharashtra | 0.4% | ₹82,360 |
| Navi MumbaiMaharashtra | 0.4% | ₹82,360 |
| PuneMaharashtra | 0.4% | ₹82,360 |
| ChennaiTamil Nadu | 0.5% | ₹83,234 |
| HyderabadTelangana | 5.2% | ₹85,002 |
| KolkataWest Bengal | 10% | ₹89,292 |
Itanagar is one of 189 RTO cities on the S1 X price page.
S1 X in Itanagar: questions people ask
- What is the on-road price of the S1 X in Itanagar?
- ₹74,802 for the base 2 kWh and up to ₹1,38,624 for the Plus - 5.2 kWh, including Arunachal Pradesh road tax, registration and first-year insurance. The figures come from Itanagar dealer quotes and were last checked in 2026-09. Handling and accessory packs can add a few thousand rupees.
- How much is RTO on the S1 X in Arunachal Pradesh?
- ₹1,500 on the base variant, which is 2.2% of the ex-showroom price. That covers road tax, registration and the number plate, and is paid once at registration. Arunachal Pradesh waives or heavily discounts road tax on electric two-wheelers, which is why the share is so low.
- Is the S1 X cheaper in Itanagar or Delhi?
- Itanagar, by about ₹25,634.
S1 X from
₹89,999