KTM
KTM 390 Adventure X on-road price in Itanagar
₹3.82 Lakh on-road for the base variant, against ₹3.5 Lakh ex-showroom.
On the road in Itanagar the base 390 Adventure X comes to ₹3.82 Lakh: ₹3,54,504 ex-showroom, ₹4,500 in Arunachal Pradesh road tax and registration (1.3%), ₹23,195 for first-year insurance. Dealers add handling and accessory packs on top; both are negotiable.
That is ₹19,172 less than in Delhi (₹4,01,371), mostly because Arunachal Pradesh charges 1.3% in road tax and registration against Delhi's 8.2%.
Elsewhere in Arunachal Pradesh the figure is the same to within a few hundred rupees: registration rules are set by the state, so Naharlagun all land at about ₹3.82 Lakh.
With petrol at about ₹93.50 in Itanagar and a real-world 27.5 kmpl, fuel comes to about ₹3.40 per km, or ₹2,652 a month at 30 km a day.
All variants on-road in Itanagar
| Variant | Ex-showroom | RTO | Insurance | On-road |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cruise Control | ₹3,54,504 | ₹3,82,199 |
Dealer quotes for Itanagar via BikeWale, used under licence; last checked 2026-09-06. Extras such as accessory packs and PDI are included where the dealer lists them.
Where the money goes
| Ex-showroom priceCruise Control variant, Itanagar list price | ₹3,54,504 |
|---|---|
| Road tax and registration (Arunachal Pradesh RTO)1.3% of ex-showroom, paid once | ₹4,500 |
| Insurance, first yearOwn-damage cover plus the mandatory five-year third-party premium | ₹23,195 |
| On-road price | ₹3,82,199 |
Rivals on-road in Itanagar
Base variants, same RTO, so the ranking is fair.
EMI in Itanagar
EMI calculator
On an estimated on-road price of ₹3,82,199 for the 390 Adventure X.
- Monthly EMI
- ₹11,020
- Loan amount
- ₹3,43,979
- Total interest
- ₹52,741
Indicative only. Lenders add a processing fee (usually 1–3%) and quote rates by credit score; banks are typically cheaper than dealer-tied NBFCs.
Elsewhere in Arunachal Pradesh
Same Arunachal Pradesh road-tax rule; the small differences are dealer pricing.
Other cities
Every RTO city in India. Type a town and pick from the list.
| City | RTO share | On-road price |
|---|---|---|
| DelhiDelhi | 8.2% | ₹4,01,371 |
| ChandigarhChandigarh | 10.4% | ₹4,09,296 |
| AhmedabadGujarat | 4.9% | ₹4,02,691 |
| BengaluruKarnataka | 22.3% | ₹4,56,021 |
| MumbaiMaharashtra | 12.4% | ₹4,15,106 |
| Navi MumbaiMaharashtra | 12.4% | ₹4,14,969 |
| PuneMaharashtra | 12.4% | ₹4,15,106 |
| ChennaiTamil Nadu | 13% | ₹4,26,896 |
| HyderabadTelangana | 19.3% | ₹4,44,144 |
| KolkataWest Bengal | 10.2% | ₹4,14,300 |
Itanagar is one of 189 RTO cities on the 390 Adventure X price page.
390 Adventure X in Itanagar: questions people ask
- What is the on-road price of the 390 Adventure X in Itanagar?
- ₹3,82,199 for the base Cruise Control, including Arunachal Pradesh road tax, registration and first-year insurance. The figures come from Itanagar dealer quotes and were last checked in 2026-09. Handling and accessory packs can add a few thousand rupees.
- How much is RTO on the 390 Adventure X in Arunachal Pradesh?
- ₹4,500 on the base variant, which is 1.3% of the ex-showroom price. That covers road tax, registration and the number plate, and is paid once at registration.
- Is the 390 Adventure X cheaper in Itanagar or Delhi?
- Itanagar, by about ₹19,172.
390 Adventure X from
₹3.5 Lakh