Ola Electric
Ola Electric S1 Pro (Gen 3) on-road price in Itanagar
₹1.31 Lakh on-road for the base variant, against ₹1.15 Lakh ex-showroom.
On the road in Itanagar the base S1 Pro (Gen 3) comes to ₹1.31 Lakh: ₹1,19,499 ex-showroom, ₹1,500 in Arunachal Pradesh road tax and registration (1.3%), ₹9,710 for first-year insurance. Dealers add handling and accessory packs on top; both are negotiable.
That is ₹24,292 less than in Delhi (₹1,55,001), mostly because Arunachal Pradesh charges 1.3% in road tax and registration against Delhi's 0.2%.
Elsewhere in Arunachal Pradesh the figure is the same to within a few hundred rupees: registration rules are set by the state, so Naharlagun all land at about ₹1.31 Lakh.
Charging at Arunachal Pradesh's domestic tariff of about ₹7.5/unit, running cost is roughly ₹0.20 per km, or ₹158 a month at 30 km a day.
All variants on-road in Itanagar
| Variant | Ex-showroom | RTO | Insurance | On-road |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 kWh | ₹1,19,499 | ₹1,30,709 | ||
| 4 kWh | ₹1,29,499 | ₹1,41,124 |
Dealer quotes for Itanagar via BikeWale, used under licence; last checked 2026-09-06. Extras such as accessory packs and PDI are included where the dealer lists them.
Where the money goes
| Ex-showroom price3 kWh variant, Itanagar list price | ₹1,19,499 |
|---|---|
| Road tax and registration (Arunachal Pradesh RTO)1.3% of ex-showroom, paid once | ₹1,500 |
| Insurance, first yearOwn-damage cover plus the mandatory five-year third-party premium | ₹9,710 |
| On-road price | ₹1,30,709 |
Rivals on-road in Itanagar
Base variants, same RTO, so the ranking is fair.
EMI in Itanagar
EMI calculator
On an estimated on-road price of ₹1,30,709 for the S1 Pro (Gen 3).
- Monthly EMI
- ₹3,770
- Loan amount
- ₹1,17,638
- Total interest
- ₹18,082
Indicative only. Lenders add a processing fee (usually 1–3%) and quote rates by credit score; banks are typically cheaper than dealer-tied NBFCs.
Elsewhere in Arunachal Pradesh
Same Arunachal Pradesh road-tax rule; the small differences are dealer pricing.
Other cities
Every RTO city in India. Type a town and pick from the list.
| City | RTO share | On-road price |
|---|---|---|
| DelhiDelhi | 0.2% | ₹1,55,001 |
| ChandigarhChandigarh | 0.4% | ₹1,55,137 |
| AhmedabadGujarat | 1.3% | ₹1,59,006 |
| BengaluruKarnataka | 0.9% | ₹1,57,179 |
| MumbaiMaharashtra | 0.2% | ₹1,57,925 |
| Navi MumbaiMaharashtra | 0.2% | ₹1,57,925 |
| PuneMaharashtra | 0.2% | ₹1,57,925 |
| ChennaiTamil Nadu | 0.3% | ₹1,57,799 |
| HyderabadTelangana | 3.1% | ₹1,59,777 |
| KolkataWest Bengal | 5.6% | ₹1,63,857 |
Itanagar is one of 189 RTO cities on the S1 Pro (Gen 3) price page.
S1 Pro (Gen 3) in Itanagar: questions people ask
- What is the on-road price of the S1 Pro (Gen 3) in Itanagar?
- ₹1,30,709 for the base 3 kWh and up to ₹1,41,124 for the 4 kWh, including Arunachal Pradesh road tax, registration and first-year insurance. The figures come from Itanagar dealer quotes and were last checked in 2026-09. Handling and accessory packs can add a few thousand rupees.
- How much is RTO on the S1 Pro (Gen 3) in Arunachal Pradesh?
- ₹1,500 on the base variant, which is 1.3% of the ex-showroom price. That covers road tax, registration and the number plate, and is paid once at registration. Arunachal Pradesh waives or heavily discounts road tax on electric two-wheelers, which is why the share is so low.
- Is the S1 Pro (Gen 3) cheaper in Itanagar or Delhi?
- Itanagar, by about ₹24,292.
S1 Pro (Gen 3) from
₹1.15 Lakh