Vida
Vida VX2 on-road price in Itanagar
₹1.13 Lakh on-road for the base variant, against ₹1.1 Lakh ex-showroom.
On the road in Itanagar the base VX2 comes to ₹1.13 Lakh: ₹1,04,990 ex-showroom, ₹1,500 in Arunachal Pradesh road tax and registration (1.4%), ₹6,198 for first-year insurance. Dealers add handling and accessory packs on top; both are negotiable.
That is ₹1,753 less than in Delhi (₹1,14,441), mostly because Arunachal Pradesh charges 1.4% in road tax and registration against Delhi's 0.2%.
Elsewhere in Arunachal Pradesh the figure is the same to within a few hundred rupees: registration rules are set by the state, so Naharlagun all land at about ₹1.13 Lakh.
Charging at Arunachal Pradesh's domestic tariff of about ₹7.5/unit, running cost is roughly ₹0.20 per km, or ₹156 a month at 30 km a day.
All variants on-road in Itanagar
| Variant | Ex-showroom | RTO | Insurance | On-road |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go - 2.2kWh | ₹1,04,990 | ₹1,12,688 | ||
| Go - 2.2kWh RQ | ₹1,09,990 | ₹1,17,787 | ||
| Go FB - 3.1 kWh | ₹1,15,990 | ₹1,23,906 | ||
| Go - 3.4kWh | ₹1,25,990 | ₹1,34,104 | ||
| Plus - 3.4 kWh | ₹1,35,990 | ₹1,44,301 | ||
| Plus - 4.4 kWh | ₹1,55,990 | ₹1,64,697 |
Dealer quotes for Itanagar via BikeWale, used under licence; last checked 2026-09-06. Extras such as accessory packs and PDI are included where the dealer lists them.
Where the money goes
| Ex-showroom priceGo - 2.2kWh variant, Itanagar list price | ₹1,04,990 |
|---|---|
| Road tax and registration (Arunachal Pradesh RTO)1.4% of ex-showroom, paid once | ₹1,500 |
| Insurance, first yearOwn-damage cover plus the mandatory five-year third-party premium | ₹6,198 |
| On-road price | ₹1,12,688 |
Rivals on-road in Itanagar
Base variants, same RTO, so the ranking is fair.
EMI in Itanagar
EMI calculator
On an estimated on-road price of ₹1,12,688 for the VX2.
- Monthly EMI
- ₹3,250
- Loan amount
- ₹1,01,419
- Total interest
- ₹15,581
Indicative only. Lenders add a processing fee (usually 1–3%) and quote rates by credit score; banks are typically cheaper than dealer-tied NBFCs.
Elsewhere in Arunachal Pradesh
Same Arunachal Pradesh road-tax rule; the small differences are dealer pricing.
Other cities
Every RTO city in India. Type a town and pick from the list.
| City | RTO share | On-road price |
|---|---|---|
| DelhiDelhi | 0.2% | ₹1,14,441 |
| ChandigarhChandigarh | 1.5% | ₹1,07,697 |
| AhmedabadGujarat | 2.6% | ₹1,08,797 |
| BengaluruKarnataka | 1.5% | ₹1,07,739 |
| MumbaiMaharashtra | 1.6% | ₹1,15,189 |
| Navi MumbaiMaharashtra | 1.6% | ₹1,15,189 |
| PuneMaharashtra | 1.5% | ₹1,07,739 |
| ChennaiTamil Nadu | 0.9% | ₹1,10,000 |
| HyderabadTelangana | 1.5% | ₹1,07,739 |
| KolkataWest Bengal | 1.5% | ₹1,07,739 |
Itanagar is one of 189 RTO cities on the VX2 price page.
VX2 in Itanagar: questions people ask
- What is the on-road price of the VX2 in Itanagar?
- ₹1,12,688 for the base Go - 2.2kWh and up to ₹1,64,697 for the Plus - 4.4 kWh, including Arunachal Pradesh road tax, registration and first-year insurance. The figures come from Itanagar dealer quotes and were last checked in 2026-09. Handling and accessory packs can add a few thousand rupees.
- How much is RTO on the VX2 in Arunachal Pradesh?
- ₹1,500 on the base variant, which is 1.4% of the ex-showroom price. That covers road tax, registration and the number plate, and is paid once at registration. Arunachal Pradesh waives or heavily discounts road tax on electric two-wheelers, which is why the share is so low.
- Is the VX2 cheaper in Itanagar or Delhi?
- Itanagar, by about ₹1,753.
VX2 from
₹1.1 Lakh