Suzuki
Suzuki E Access on-road price in Itanagar
₹1.96 Lakh on-road for the base variant, against ₹1.91 Lakh ex-showroom.
On the road in Itanagar the base E Access comes to ₹1.96 Lakh: ₹1,87,144 ex-showroom, ₹1,500 in Arunachal Pradesh road tax and registration (0.8%), ₹7,520 for first-year insurance. Dealers add handling and accessory packs on top; both are negotiable.
That is ₹1,638 more than in Delhi (₹1,94,526), down to insurance and dealer charges rather than tax.
Elsewhere in Arunachal Pradesh the figure is the same to within a few hundred rupees: registration rules are set by the state, so Naharlagun all land at about ₹1.96 Lakh.
Charging at Arunachal Pradesh's domestic tariff of about ₹7.5/unit, running cost is roughly ₹0.28 per km, or ₹222 a month at 30 km a day.
All variants on-road in Itanagar
| Variant | Ex-showroom | RTO | Insurance | On-road |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard | ₹1,87,144 | ₹1,96,164 |
Dealer quotes for Itanagar via BikeWale, used under licence; last checked 2026-09-06. Extras such as accessory packs and PDI are included where the dealer lists them.
Where the money goes
| Ex-showroom priceStandard variant, Itanagar list price | ₹1,87,144 |
|---|---|
| Road tax and registration (Arunachal Pradesh RTO)0.8% of ex-showroom, paid once | ₹1,500 |
| Insurance, first yearOwn-damage cover plus the mandatory five-year third-party premium | ₹7,520 |
| On-road price | ₹1,96,164 |
Rivals on-road in Itanagar
Base variants, same RTO, so the ranking is fair.
EMI in Itanagar
EMI calculator
On an estimated on-road price of ₹1,96,164 for the E Access.
- Monthly EMI
- ₹5,660
- Loan amount
- ₹1,76,548
- Total interest
- ₹27,212
Indicative only. Lenders add a processing fee (usually 1–3%) and quote rates by credit score; banks are typically cheaper than dealer-tied NBFCs.
Elsewhere in Arunachal Pradesh
Same Arunachal Pradesh road-tax rule; the small differences are dealer pricing.
Other cities
Every RTO city in India. Type a town and pick from the list.
| City | RTO share | On-road price |
|---|---|---|
| DelhiDelhi | 0.1% | ₹1,94,526 |
| ChandigarhChandigarh | 0.8% | ₹1,92,945 |
| AhmedabadGujarat | 1.2% | ₹2,01,647 |
| BengaluruKarnataka | 0.8% | ₹2,04,172 |
| MumbaiMaharashtra | 0.7% | ₹1,93,611 |
| Navi MumbaiMaharashtra | 0.7% | ₹1,93,611 |
| PuneMaharashtra | 0.3% | ₹2,06,707 |
| ChennaiTamil Nadu | 0.2% | ₹1,96,152 |
| HyderabadTelangana | 1.8% | ₹2,06,900 |
| KolkataWest Bengal | 0.8% | ₹1,95,579 |
Itanagar is one of 189 RTO cities on the E Access price page.
E Access in Itanagar: questions people ask
- What is the on-road price of the E Access in Itanagar?
- ₹1,96,164 for the base Standard, including Arunachal Pradesh road tax, registration and first-year insurance. The figures come from Itanagar dealer quotes and were last checked in 2026-09. Handling and accessory packs can add a few thousand rupees.
- How much is RTO on the E Access in Arunachal Pradesh?
- ₹1,500 on the base variant, which is 0.8% of the ex-showroom price. That covers road tax, registration and the number plate, and is paid once at registration. Arunachal Pradesh waives or heavily discounts road tax on electric two-wheelers, which is why the share is so low.
- Is the E Access cheaper in Itanagar or Delhi?
- Delhi, by about ₹1,638, because Arunachal Pradesh road tax is higher. You must register where you live, so this is not a saving you can chase.
E Access from
₹1.91 Lakh